Christiansen, Gustav A. (1864-1938) | Nordic

Name: Christiansen, Gustav A. (1864-1938)
Variant Name: Christensen, Gustav A.


Historical Note: Born in Chicago, Illinois March 2, 1864; attended Luther College, 1877-1883; attended Luther Seminary, 1889-1892; served as pastor of congregations in INdianapolis, Indiana, Granite falls and Cass Lake, Minnesota; received his medical license, 1899; practiced medicine in Cass Lake, Minnesota.